Menu JTA Search

Members of the 19th Knesset

SIGN UP FOR THE JTA DAILY BRIEFING

(JTA) — The following is a list of members elected to the 19th Knesset, in order of party lists.

Likud-Beiteinu (31)

Benjamin Netanyahu (Likud)

Avigdor Liberman (Yisrael Beiteinu)

Gideon Sa’ar (Likud)

Yair Shamir (Yisrael Beiteinu)

Gilad Erdan (Likud)

Silvan Shalom (Likud)

Uzi Landau (Yisrael Beiteinu)

Yisrael Katz (Likud)

Danny Danon (Likud)

Sofa Landver (Yisrael Beiteinu)

Reuven Rivlin (Likud)

Moshe Ya’alon (Likud)

Yitzhak Aharonovitch (Yisrael Beiteinu)

Ze’ev Elkin (Likud)

Tzipi Hotovely (Likud)

Orly Levy-Abekasis (Yisrael Beiteinu)

Yariv Levin (Likud)

Yuli Edelstein (Likud)

Faina Kirshenbaum (Yisrael Beiteinu)

Haim Katz (Likud)

Miri Regev (Likud)

David Rotem (Yisrael Beiteinu)

Moshe Feiglin (Likud)

Yuval Steinitz (Likud)

Robert Ilatov (Yisrael Beiteinu)

Tzachi Hanegbi (Likud)

Limor Livnat (Likud)

Hamad Amar (Yisrael Beiteinu)

Ofir Akunis (Likud)

Gila Gamliel (Likud)

Shimon Ohayon (Yisrael Beiteinu)

Yesh Atid (19)

Yair Lapid 

Shai Piron

Yael German

Meir Cohen

Yaakov Peri

Ofer Shelach

Aliza Lavie

Yoel Rozbozov

Adi Kol

Karin Alharar

Mickey Levy

Shimon Solomon

Ruth Calderon

Penina Tamnu-Shata

Rena Frankel

Yifat Kariv

Dov Lipman

Boaz Toporovsky

Ronen Hoffman

Labor (15)

Shelly Yachimovich

Isaac “Buji” Herzog

Eitan Cabel

Merav Michaeli

Benjamin (Fouad) Ben-Eliezer

Yehiel “Hilik” Bar

Yisrael Amar Bar Lev

Stav Shaffir

Avishay Braverman

Erel Margalit

Itzik Shmuli

Miki Rosenthal

Michal Biran

Nachman Shai

Moshe Mizrahi

HaBayit HaYehudi  / The Jewish Home (12)

Naftali Bennett

Uri Ariel

Nissan Slomiansky

Eliahu Ben Dahan

Ayelet Shaked

Uri Orbach

Zvulun Kalfa

Avraham Wortzman

Mordechai Yogev

Orit Strock

Yonatan Chetboun

Shuli Moalem

Shas (11)

Eliyahu Yishai

Aryeh Deri

Ariel Atias

Yitzhak Cohen

Meshulam Nahari

Amnon Cohen

Yakov Margi

David Azoulay

Yitzhak Vaknin

Nissim Zeev

Avraham Michaeli

United Torah Judaism (7)

Yakov Litzman

Moshe Gafni

Meir Porush

Uri Maklev

Menachem Eliezer Moses

Yisrael Yitzhak Eichler

Yaakov Asher

Hatnua (6)

Tzipi Livni

Amram Mitzna

Amir Peretz

Elazar Stern

Meir Sheetrit

David Tsur

Meretz (6)

Zahava Gal-On

Ilan Gilon

Nitzan Horvitz

Michal Rozin

Esawi Freige

Tamar Zandberg

Hadash (4)

Mohammad Barakeh

Hanna Swaid

Dov Khenin

Afou Agbaria

Raam-Tal (4)

Ibrahim Sarsur

Ahmad Tibi

Masud Ganaim

Taleb Abu Arar

Balad (3)

Jamal Zahalka

Hanin Zoabi

Basil Jitas

Kadima (2)

Shaul Mofaz

Israel Hasson

NEXT STORY