Members of the 12th Knesset

Following is a roster of the members of the 12th Knesset. The members are listed in order of rank within their respective party delegations.

LIKUD: Yitzhak Shamir, David Levy, Yitzhak Moda’i, Ariel Sharon, Moshe Arens, Yigael Hurvitz, Moshe Nissim, Moshe Katsav, Binyamin Netanyahu, Avraham Sharir, David Magen, Aharon Abuhatzeira, Binyamin Begin, Dan Tichon, Dan Meridor, Eliahu Ben-Elissar, Gideon Patt, Ya’acov Shamai, Ronni Milo, Pinhas Goldstein, Haim Corfu, Ehud Olmert, Uriel Lynn, Ovadia Eli, Ariel Weinstein, Reuven Rivlin, Yigal Cohen, Yehuda Perah, Michael Eitan, Yehoshua Matza, Yosef Goldberg, Gideon Gadot, Dov Shilansky, Pessah Grupper, Uzi Landau, Tzahi Hanegbi, Shaul Amor, Sara Doron, Zalman Shuval, Yehoshua Saguy.

LABOR: Shimon Peres, Yitzhak Rabin, Yitzhak Navon, Yisrael Kessar, Ezer Weizman, Shlomo Hillel, Uzi Baram, Moshe Shahal, Ora Namir, Shoshana Arbeli-Almoslino, Gad Ya’acobi, Ya’acov Tsur, Mordechai Gur, Haim Ramon, Avraham Katz-Oz, David Libai, Haim Bar-Lev, Amir Peretz, Rafael Edri, Arieh (Lova) Eliav, Avrum Burg, Avraham Shohat, Shimon Shetreet, Micha Harish, Binyamin Ben-Eliezer, Eli Dayan, Nava Arad, Yossi Beilin, Gedalia Gal, Shevah Weiss, Eli Ben-Menahem, Michael Bar-Zohar, Emmanuel Zisman, Efraim Gur, Nawaf Massalha, Haggai Meirom, Raanan Cohen, Micha Goldman, Edna Solodar.

SHAS: Yitzhak Peretz, Rafael Pinhasi, Yosef Azran, Arieh Gamliel, Yair Levy, Shlomo Dayan.

AGUDAT YISRAEL: Moshe Feldman, Menahem Porush, Avraham Verdiger, Shmuel Halpert, Eliezer Mizrahi.

CITIZENS RIGHTS MOVEMENT: Shulamit Aloni, Yossi Sarid, Ran Cohen, Dedi Zucker, Mordechai Virshubski.

NATIONAL RELIGIOUS PARTY: Avner Shaki, Zevulun Hammer, Hanan Porat, Yigal Bibi, Yitzhak Levy.

DEMOCRATIC FRONT FOR PEACE AND EQUALITY (COMMUNISTS): Meir Wilner, Tawfik Toubi, Charlie Biton, Tawfik Zayyad.

TEHIYA: Yuval Ne’eman, Geula Cohen, Eliezer Waldman.

MAPAM: Yair Tsaban, Haim Oron, Hassin Faras.

TSOMET: Rafael Eitan, Yoash Zidon.

MOLEDET: Rehavam Ze’evi, Yair Sprinzak.

CENTER-SHINUIMOVEMENT: Amnon Rubinstein, Avraham Poraz.

DEGEL HATORAH: Avraham Ravitz, Moshe Gafni.

PROGRESSIVE LIST FOR PEACE: Mohammed Miari.

ARAB DEMOCRATIC PARTY: Abd-el Wahab Darousha.

NEXT STORY